🇹🇭 Thailand · Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai postal codes

Chiang Mai has one postal code: 50000.

Postal Codes
1
Population
127,240
Region
Chiang Mai
Coordinates
18.7904, 98.9847

All Chiang Mai postal codes

50000

Includes codes within a few kilometres of the city centre. Data: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0) and zipcodestack.

Frequently asked questions

What is the postal code of Chiang Mai?

Chiang Mai has one postal code in Chiang Mai: 50000.

How many postal codes does Chiang Mai have?

Our data lists 1 postal code for Chiang Mai, Thailand. The list includes codes of the city centre and surrounding districts.

How do I find the exact postal code for an address in Chiang Mai?

Use the official postal service lookup or a geocoding API with the full street address. For software, the zipcodestack API returns city, region and coordinates for any postal code and can search codes by city or by radius.

Postal code API

Chiang Mai postal codes in your app

zipcodestack looks up, validates and searches postal codes in 182 countries: city, state, coordinates, distances and radius search, as JSON.

/v1/code/city documentation ZIP code API All documentation

300 free requests every month. No credit card required.

GET https://api.zipcodestack.com/v1/code/city?city=Chiang+Mai&country=th

{
  "query": { "city": "Chiang Mai", "country": "th" },
  "results": ["50000", "…"]
}

Free postal code tools

Start using our ZIP Code API for free today!

Get 300 requests / month for free